spot_img
HomeTagsAlan Kyerematen

Alan Kyerematen

President John Dramani Mahama has sworn in Emelia Afi Agbenyo and Dr. Joseph Kweku...

Ghanaians’ve become like ‘Kweku Ananse’ — Agyinasare says ‘lying has become a pastime’

Archbishop Charles Agyinasare has lamented what he calls a growing culture of dishonesty among...
spot_img

Alan Kyerematen Calls for Unity Under Mahama’s Leadership

Alan Kyerematen has called for continued collaboration towards building a prosperous Ghana under the...

Alan urges Ghanaians to reject incompetent leaders and destructive duopolistic system

Alan Kyerematen, the non-partisan presidential candidate and leader of the Afrafranto Alliance, has called...

Alan Kyerematen Outlines Ambitious Reforms for Ghana’s Free SHS Programme

Presidential hopeful Alan Kyerematen has announced a bold plan to overhaul Ghana's Free Senior...

Join the winning side of John Mahama – Bawah Mogtari to Alan Kyerematen

Joyce Bawah Mogtari, a spokesperson for former President John Dramani Mahama, has extended an...

Alan Kyerematen Criticises Kufuor’s Endorsement of Bawumia, Warns of Political Repercussions

Alan Kyerematen, leader of the Movement for Change, has criticised former President John Agyekum...

Okyeame Kwame  Declines Alan Kyerematen’s Running Mate Offer

Ghanaian musician Okyeame Kwame has disclosed that he turned down an offer to become...

Alan Kyerematen Pledges Prosperity for Cocoa Farmers, Promises End to Syndicated Loans

Alan Kyerematen, the founder and leader of Ghana's Movement for Change, has pledged to...

Alan Kyerematen Pledges to Empower Chiefs with Constitutional Reforms on Ahafo Region Tour

As Ghana’s 2024 presidential race heats up, candidate Alan Kyerematen has embarked on a...

Ghana Elections: Alan Kyerematen Pledges to Stabilise Economy, Bring Cedi to Below 5 Per Dollar

Accra, Ghana — Presidential hopeful Alan Kyerematen has assured Ghanaians he will stabilise the...

Ghana Presidential Candidate Kyerematen Calls for Swift Resolution in Supreme Court-Parliament Dispute

Kyerematen Champions Respect for Separation of Powers Says Standoff Jeopardizes Ghana’s Democracy Ahead of December...

Latest articles

President John Dramani Mahama has sworn in Emelia Afi Agbenyo and Dr. Joseph Kweku...

Ghanaians’ve become like ‘Kweku Ananse’ — Agyinasare says ‘lying has become a pastime’

Archbishop Charles Agyinasare has lamented what he calls a growing culture of dishonesty among...

I was defamed just for social media trends – Agyinasare recounts awful experience

Archbishop Dr Charles Agyinasare has recounted how some people allegedly used his name to...

Delete, retract, apologise for false claims – Agyinasare urges Ghanaians on misinformation

Archbishop Charles Agyinasare has urged Ghanaians to take responsibility for misinformation they share by...